Rowing Australia is pleased to announce the athlete groups we have invited to the upcoming National Training Centre Testing Camps that will take place from the 30th September – 4th October 2020.
NTC squads for the 2019/20 season will be finalised from this testing camp and to start in the respective training centres as part of Intake 2 on the 25th October.

Hancock Prospecting Women’s National Training Centre – Testing Camp Invitations

NAME CLUB STATE SIS SAS
Alice Arch Melbourne University Boat Club VIC  VIS
Cara Grzeskowiak Capital Lakes Rowing Club ACT  ACTAS
Ciona Wilson Tamar Rowing Club TAS  TIS
Dyone Bettega Sydney University Boat Club NSW NSWIS
Emma Fessey UTS Haberfield Rowing Club NSW HPNTC/NSWIS
Fiona Ewing Sydney University Boat Club NSW  NSWIS
Georgia Nesbitt Huon Rowing Club TAS HPNTC/TIS
Georgia Patten West Australian Rowing Club WA  WAIS
Georgina Gotch Sydney University Boat Club NSW HPNTC/NSWIS
Grace Reid UTS Haberfield Rowing Club NSW  NSWIS
Harriet Hudson Sydney Rowing Club NSW  NSWIS
Katrina Bateman Mercantile Rowing Club VIC  VIS
Lilly Tinapple Swan River Rowing Club WA HPNTC/WAIS
Ria Thompson University of Queensland Boat Club VIC  QAS
Rowena Meredith Sydney University Boat Club NSW  NSWIS
Sarah Pound UTS Haberfield Rowing Club NSW HPNTC/NSWIS

 

Reinhold Batschi Men’s National Training Centre – Testing Camp Invitations

NAME CLUB STATE SIS SAS
Adam Bakker Commercial Rowing Club QLD  QAS
Alexander Wolf Mercantile Rowing Club VIC  –
Benjamin Canham Mercantile Rowing Club VIC VIS
Benjamin Coombs UTS Haberfield Rowing Club VIC  VIS
Caleb Antill ANU Boat Club ACT  RBNTC/ACTAS
David Bartholot Sydney University Boat Club NSW  RBNTC/NSWIS
George Finlayson UTS Haberfield Rowing Club NSW  –
Hamish Parry Toowong Rowing Club QLD QAS
Harrison Glackin Capital Lakes Rowing Club ACT ACTAS
Jack Barrett North Esk Rowing Club TAS TIS
Jack Cleary West Australian Rowing Club WA RBNTC/WAIS
James Robertson Mercantile Rowing Club VIC
Coxswain – Kendall Brodie Sydney Rowing Club NSW NSWIS
Leon Chambers Sydney University Boat Club NSW NSWIS
Liam Donald Mercantile Rowing Club VIC RBNTC/VIS
Luke Letcher Black Mountain Rowing Club ACT RBNTC/ACTAS
Marcus Britt Sydney University Boat Club NSW NSWIS
Mitchell Hooper Mercantile Rowing Club VIC VIS
Nicholas Lavery UTS Haberfield Rowing Club VIC NSWIS
Patrick Holt UTS Haberfield Rowing Club QLD NSWIS
Redmond Matthews Mercantile Rowing Club VIC VIS
Robert Black Mosman Rowing Club NSW  RBNTC/NSWIS
Rohan Lavery Melbourne University Boat Club VIC VIS
Sam Marsh Swan River Rowing Club WA WAIS
Sean Murphy Mosman Rowing Club NSW NSWIS
Coxswain – Stuart Sim Melbourne University Boat Club VIC
William O’Shannessy Sydney University Boat Club NSW NSWIS
Coxswain – William Raven Sydney University Boat Club NSW

The post 2019/20 National Training Centre – Testing Camp Invitations Announced appeared first on Rowing Australia.